KAREWOOD MANAGEMENT OU

Commercial manager
ISM Manager
  • Estonia
  • 4 vessels
  • 25,260 DWT
  • Active in 122 ports

KAREWOOD MANAGEMENT OU is a commercial ship manager and ISM manager based in Estonia. The company manages a fleet of 4 vessels with a combined capacity of 25,260 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of General Cargo vessels. KAREWOOD MANAGEMENT OU's fleet is active across 122 ports and regions worldwide, including Antwerp and Brugge. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, KAREWOOD MANAGEMENT OU is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
General Cargo 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

KAREWOOD MANAGEMENT OU's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Vesivarava tn 50-201, 10152, Tallinn, Estonia.
  • •••••••••
  • •••••••••

FAQ about KAREWOOD MANAGEMENT OU company

What is KAREWOOD MANAGEMENT OU?

KAREWOOD MANAGEMENT OU is Commercial manager and ISM Manager and based in Estonia.

How many vessels does KAREWOOD MANAGEMENT OU manage?

The KAREWOOD MANAGEMENT OU manages a fleet of 4 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of KAREWOOD MANAGEMENT OU's fleet?

The total DWT of KAREWOOD MANAGEMENT OU's fleet is 25,260 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in KAREWOOD MANAGEMENT OU's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of General Cargo (100%).

What is the age distribution of KAREWOOD MANAGEMENT OU's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is KAREWOOD MANAGEMENT OU located?

Address: Vesivarava tn 50-201, 10152, Tallinn, Estonia.

Is KAREWOOD MANAGEMENT OU sanctioned or risky?

KAREWOOD MANAGEMENT OU is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.