WUHAN XINGANG CHANGHAI

Registered owner
Commercial manager
  • China
  • 1 vessels
  • 16,705 DWT
  • Active in 14 ports

WUHAN XINGANG CHANGHAI is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in China. The company owns and manages a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 16,705 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Container vessels. WUHAN XINGANG CHANGHAI's fleet is active across 14 ports and regions worldwide, including Anqing and Gaogang. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, WUHAN XINGANG CHANGHAI is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Container 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

WUHAN XINGANG CHANGHAI's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • 2, Minquan Lu, Jianghan Qu, Wuhan, Hubei, China.

FAQ about WUHAN XINGANG CHANGHAI company

What is WUHAN XINGANG CHANGHAI?

WUHAN XINGANG CHANGHAI is Registered owner and Commercial manager and based in China.

How many vessels does WUHAN XINGANG CHANGHAI manage?

The WUHAN XINGANG CHANGHAI manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of WUHAN XINGANG CHANGHAI's fleet?

The total DWT of WUHAN XINGANG CHANGHAI's fleet is 16,705 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in WUHAN XINGANG CHANGHAI's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Container (100%).

What is the age distribution of WUHAN XINGANG CHANGHAI's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is WUHAN XINGANG CHANGHAI located?

Address: 2, Minquan Lu, Jianghan Qu, Wuhan, Hubei, China.

Is WUHAN XINGANG CHANGHAI sanctioned or risky?

WUHAN XINGANG CHANGHAI is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.