SHANGHAI BAORUITONG LOGISTICS

Commercial manager
Registered owner
  • China
  • 1 vessels
  • 34,887 DWT
  • Active in 29 ports

SHANGHAI BAORUITONG LOGISTICS is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in China. The company owns and manages a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 34,887 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. SHANGHAI BAORUITONG LOGISTICS's fleet is active across 29 ports and regions worldwide, including Beilun and Caofeidian. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SHANGHAI BAORUITONG LOGISTICS is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

SHANGHAI BAORUITONG LOGISTICS's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • 188, Yesheng Lu, Pilot Free Trade Zone, Pudong Xinqu, Shanghai, China.

FAQ about SHANGHAI BAORUITONG LOGISTICS company

What is SHANGHAI BAORUITONG LOGISTICS?

SHANGHAI BAORUITONG LOGISTICS is Commercial manager and Registered owner and based in China.

How many vessels does SHANGHAI BAORUITONG LOGISTICS manage?

The SHANGHAI BAORUITONG LOGISTICS manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of SHANGHAI BAORUITONG LOGISTICS's fleet?

The total DWT of SHANGHAI BAORUITONG LOGISTICS's fleet is 34,887 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in SHANGHAI BAORUITONG LOGISTICS's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of SHANGHAI BAORUITONG LOGISTICS's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is SHANGHAI BAORUITONG LOGISTICS located?

Address: 188, Yesheng Lu, Pilot Free Trade Zone, Pudong Xinqu, Shanghai, China.

Is SHANGHAI BAORUITONG LOGISTICS sanctioned or risky?

SHANGHAI BAORUITONG LOGISTICS is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.