FOSHAN HONGFU SHIPPING CO LTD

Registered owner
Commercial manager
  • China
  • 4 vessels
  • 41,001 DWT
  • Active in 38 ports

FOSHAN HONGFU SHIPPING CO LTD is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in China. The company owns and manages a fleet of 4 vessels with a combined capacity of 41,001 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Tanker vessels. FOSHAN HONGFU SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet is active across 38 ports and regions worldwide, including Dongfang and Dalian. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, FOSHAN HONGFU SHIPPING CO LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tanker 100%
Age distribution
0-5y 50% 6-15y 25% 16-25y 25%

FOSHAN HONGFU SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Room 1526, Building 3, Chechuang Zhigu Plaza, 2, Fengshacun, Huizhi Lu, Shunde Qu, Foshan, Guangdong, 528000, China.
  • •••••••••
  • •••••••••

FAQ about FOSHAN HONGFU SHIPPING CO LTD company

What is FOSHAN HONGFU SHIPPING CO LTD?

FOSHAN HONGFU SHIPPING CO LTD is Registered owner and Commercial manager and based in China.

How many vessels does FOSHAN HONGFU SHIPPING CO LTD manage?

The FOSHAN HONGFU SHIPPING CO LTD manages a fleet of 4 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of FOSHAN HONGFU SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of FOSHAN HONGFU SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet is 41,001 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in FOSHAN HONGFU SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tanker (100%).

What is the age distribution of FOSHAN HONGFU SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 0-5 years (50%), 6-15 years (25%) and 16-25 years (25%).

Where is FOSHAN HONGFU SHIPPING CO LTD located?

Address: Room 1526, Building 3, Chechuang Zhigu Plaza, 2, Fengshacun, Huizhi Lu, Shunde Qu, Foshan, Guangdong, 528000, China.

Is FOSHAN HONGFU SHIPPING CO LTD sanctioned or risky?

FOSHAN HONGFU SHIPPING CO LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.