HODDER TUGBOAT

Commercial manager
Registered owner
  • Canada
  • 2 vessels
  • 0 DWT
  • Active in 6 ports

HODDER TUGBOAT is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in Canada. The company owns and manages a fleet of 2 vessels. The fleet primarily consists of Tugs & Harbor Craft vessels. HODDER TUGBOAT's fleet is active across 6 ports and regions worldwide, including Crofton and Nanaimo. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, HODDER TUGBOAT is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tugs & Harbor Craft 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

HODDER TUGBOAT's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • 16031, River Road, Richmond BC V6V 1X5, Canada.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about HODDER TUGBOAT company

What is HODDER TUGBOAT?

HODDER TUGBOAT is Commercial manager and Registered owner and based in Canada.

How many vessels does HODDER TUGBOAT manage?

The HODDER TUGBOAT manages a fleet of 2 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of HODDER TUGBOAT's fleet?

The total DWT of HODDER TUGBOAT's fleet is 0 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in HODDER TUGBOAT's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tugs & Harbor Craft (100%).

What is the age distribution of HODDER TUGBOAT's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is HODDER TUGBOAT located?

Address: 16031, River Road, Richmond BC V6V 1X5, Canada.

Is HODDER TUGBOAT sanctioned or risky?

HODDER TUGBOAT is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

In how many regions does the HODDER TUGBOAT operate?

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.