WINNING PIONEER 66

IMO: 1042615 MMSI: 572635220 Tug

Vessel map

WINNING PIONEER 66 (IMO 1042615, MMSI 572635220) is a Tug flagged in Tuvalu. WINNING PIONEER 66 was a deadweight capacity of 269 MT with a length overall of 30 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 1.6 knots, on a heading of 243 degrees, with a next recorded destination of PORT KAMSAR port (GNKMR). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, WINNING PIONEER 66 is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 269
Gross Tonnage 263
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 30
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about WINNING PIONEER 66 vessel

What's the identification number for vessel WINNING PIONEER 66?

WINNING PIONEER 66's IMO number is 1042615, and its MMSI is 572635220.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel WINNING PIONEER 66 (IMO 1042615)?

Vessel WINNING PIONEER 66 (IMO 1042615) sails under the flag of TUVALU with the call sign T2YW5.

What is the type and subtype of vessel WINNING PIONEER 66 (IMO 1042615)?

WINNING PIONEER 66 (MMSI: 572635220) is classified as a tug ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel WINNING PIONEER 66 (IMO 1042615)?

The ship measures 30 meters in length overall (LOA) and 9 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 269 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of WINNING PIONEER 66 (IMO 1042615)?

Commercial Manager of WINNING PIONEER 66 (IMO 1042615) is WINNING ATLANTIC LOGISTIC PTE.
Registered Owner of WINNING PIONEER 66 (IMO 1042615) is WINNING ATLANTIC LOGISTIC PTE.

What is the vessel WINNING PIONEER 66 (IMO 1042615)'s destination?

The ship is en route to PORT KAMSAR port (GNKMR).

Which ports vessel WINNING PIONEER 66 (IMO 1042615) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

WINNING PIONEER 66 (IMO 1042615) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited KAMSAR Port (GNKMR), Guinea. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is WINNING PIONEER 66 (IMO 1042615) sanctioned?

WINNING PIONEER 66 (IMO 1042615) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of WINNING PIONEER 66 (IMO 1042615)?

Vessel WINNING PIONEER 66 is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 1.6 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 243º
Course 319.7º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access