VB ROTA

IMO: 9319351 MMSI: 224197140 Tug

Vessel map

VB ROTA (IMO 9319351, MMSI 224197140) is a Tug flagged in Spain. VB ROTA was built in 2007 with a deadweight capacity of 58 MT and a length overall of 24 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 21 degrees, with a next recorded destination of CADIZ port (ESCAD). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, VB ROTA is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 58
Gross Tonnage 237
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 24
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about VB ROTA vessel

What's the identification number for vessel VB ROTA?

VB ROTA's IMO number is 9319351, and its MMSI is 224197140.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel VB ROTA (IMO 9319351)?

Vessel VB ROTA (IMO 9319351) sails under the flag of SPAIN with the call sign EAJN.

What is the type and subtype of vessel VB ROTA (IMO 9319351)?

VB ROTA (MMSI: 224197140) is classified as a tug ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel VB ROTA (IMO 9319351)?

The ship measures 24 meters in length overall (LOA) and 11 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 58 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of VB ROTA (IMO 9319351)?

Commercial Manager of VB ROTA (IMO 9319351) is SERTOSA.
Registered Owner of VB ROTA (IMO 9319351) is SERTOSA.

What is the vessel VB ROTA (IMO 9319351)'s destination?

The ship is en route to CADIZ port (ESCAD).

Which ports vessel VB ROTA (IMO 9319351) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

VB ROTA (IMO 9319351) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited CADIZ (INCL SAN FERNANDO) Port (ESCAD), Spain. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is VB ROTA (IMO 9319351) sanctioned?

VB ROTA (IMO 9319351) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of VB ROTA (IMO 9319351)?

Vessel VB ROTA is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 21º
Course 180.7º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2007
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access