TITO NERI

IMO: 9319167 MMSI: 247131200 Tug

Vessel map

TITO NERI (IMO 9319167, MMSI 247131200) is a Tug flagged in Italy. TITO NERI was built in 2004 with a deadweight capacity of 280 MT and a length overall of 34 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, with a next recorded destination of LEGHORN (AKA LIVORNO) port (ITLIV). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, TITO NERI is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 280
Gross Tonnage 398
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 34
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about TITO NERI vessel

What's the identification number for vessel TITO NERI?

TITO NERI's IMO number is 9319167, and its MMSI is 247131200.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel TITO NERI (IMO 9319167)?

Vessel TITO NERI (IMO 9319167) sails under the flag of ITALY with the call sign IQRH.

What is the type and subtype of vessel TITO NERI (IMO 9319167)?

TITO NERI (MMSI: 247131200) is classified as a tug ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel TITO NERI (IMO 9319167)?

The ship measures 34 meters in length overall (LOA) and 6 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 280 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of TITO NERI (IMO 9319167)?

Commercial Manager of TITO NERI (IMO 9319167) is NERI GROUP SPA.
Registered Owner of TITO NERI (IMO 9319167) is NERI GROUP SPA.

What is the vessel TITO NERI (IMO 9319167)'s destination?

The ship is en route to LEGHORN (AKA LIVORNO) port (ITLIV).

Is TITO NERI (IMO 9319167) sanctioned?

TITO NERI (IMO 9319167) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of TITO NERI (IMO 9319167)?

Vessel TITO NERI is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading
Course 117.5º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2004
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access