TB LL DEDIK ASMORO

IMO: 9954840 MMSI: 525301534 Tug

Vessel map

TB LL DEDIK ASMORO (IMO 9954840, MMSI 525301534) is a Tug flagged in Indonesia. TB LL DEDIK ASMORO was a length overall of 27 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 172 degrees, with a next recorded destination of PALEMBANG port (IDPLM). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, TB LL DEDIK ASMORO is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 0
Gross Tonnage 205
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 27
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about TB LL DEDIK ASMORO vessel

What's the identification number for vessel TB LL DEDIK ASMORO?

TB LL DEDIK ASMORO's IMO number is 9954840, and its MMSI is 525301534.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel TB LL DEDIK ASMORO (IMO 9954840)?

Vessel TB LL DEDIK ASMORO (IMO 9954840) sails under the flag of INDONESIA with the call sign SSD.

What is the type and subtype of vessel TB LL DEDIK ASMORO (IMO 9954840)?

TB LL DEDIK ASMORO (MMSI: 525301534) is classified as a tug ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel TB LL DEDIK ASMORO (IMO 9954840)?

The ship measures 27 meters in length overall (LOA) and 8 meters in width.

Who is the owner and manager of TB LL DEDIK ASMORO (IMO 9954840)?

Commercial Manager of TB LL DEDIK ASMORO (IMO 9954840) is GLOBAL ARMADA SINERGI.
Registered Owner of TB LL DEDIK ASMORO (IMO 9954840) is GLOBAL ARMADA SINERGI.

What is the vessel TB LL DEDIK ASMORO (IMO 9954840)'s destination?

The ship is en route to PALEMBANG port (IDPLM).

Which ports vessel TB LL DEDIK ASMORO (IMO 9954840) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

TB LL DEDIK ASMORO (IMO 9954840) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited BATAM (EX BATU BESAR) Port (IDBTH), Indonesia, LUMUT Port (MYLUM), Malaysia, PALEMBANG Port (IDPLM), Indonesia, API API Port (IDAPI), Indonesia and PORT KELANG Port (MYPKG), Malaysia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is TB LL DEDIK ASMORO (IMO 9954840) sanctioned?

TB LL DEDIK ASMORO (IMO 9954840) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of TB LL DEDIK ASMORO (IMO 9954840)?

Vessel TB LL DEDIK ASMORO is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way sailing
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 172º
Course 41.9º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 8
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access