SANLE 29

IMO: 9580601 MMSI: 525300754 Tug

Vessel map

SANLE 29 (IMO 9580601, MMSI 525300754) is a Tug flagged in Indonesia. SANLE 29 was a deadweight capacity of 277 MT with a length overall of 30 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 2.6 knots, on a heading of 294 degrees, with a next recorded destination of MUARA BERAU port (IDMUB). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SANLE 29 is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 277
Gross Tonnage 267
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 30
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about SANLE 29 vessel

What's the identification number for vessel SANLE 29?

SANLE 29's IMO number is 9580601, and its MMSI is 525300754.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel SANLE 29 (IMO 9580601)?

Vessel SANLE 29 (IMO 9580601) sails under the flag of INDONESIA with the call sign YDB4229.

What is the type and subtype of vessel SANLE 29 (IMO 9580601)?

SANLE 29 (MMSI: 525300754) is classified as a tug ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel SANLE 29 (IMO 9580601)?

The ship measures 30 meters in length overall (LOA) and 9 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 277 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of SANLE 29 (IMO 9580601)?

Commercial Manager of SANLE 29 (IMO 9580601) is WHS GLOBAL MANDIRI PT.
Registered Owner of SANLE 29 (IMO 9580601) is WHS GLOBAL MANDIRI PT.

What is the vessel SANLE 29 (IMO 9580601)'s destination?

The ship is en route to MUARA BERAU port (IDMUB).

Which ports vessel SANLE 29 (IMO 9580601) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

SANLE 29 (IMO 9580601) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited SAMARINDA Port (IDSRI), Indonesia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is SANLE 29 (IMO 9580601) sanctioned?

SANLE 29 (IMO 9580601) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of SANLE 29 (IMO 9580601)?

Vessel SANLE 29 is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way sailing
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 2.6 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 294º
Course 267.3º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 8
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access