RAY ECKSTEIN

IMO: 8635863 MMSI: 366997930 Tug

Vessel map

RAY ECKSTEIN (IMO 8635863, MMSI 366997930) is a Tug flagged in USA. RAY ECKSTEIN was a length overall of 82 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 20 degrees, with a next recorded destination of NEW ORLEANS port (USMSY). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, RAY ECKSTEIN is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight -
Gross Tonnage 114
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 82
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about RAY ECKSTEIN vessel

What's the identification number for vessel RAY ECKSTEIN?

RAY ECKSTEIN's IMO number is 8635863, and its MMSI is 366997930.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel RAY ECKSTEIN (IMO 8635863)?

Vessel RAY ECKSTEIN (IMO 8635863) sails under the flag of USA with the call sign WDC2804.

What is the type and subtype of vessel RAY ECKSTEIN (IMO 8635863)?

RAY ECKSTEIN (MMSI: 366997930) is classified as a tug ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel RAY ECKSTEIN (IMO 8635863)?

The ship measures 82 meters in length overall (LOA) and 22 meters in width.

What is the vessel RAY ECKSTEIN (IMO 8635863)'s destination?

The ship is en route to NEW ORLEANS port (USMSY).

Which ports vessel RAY ECKSTEIN (IMO 8635863) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

RAY ECKSTEIN (IMO 8635863) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited SOUTH LOUISIANA Port (USLUA), United States. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is RAY ECKSTEIN (IMO 8635863) sanctioned?

RAY ECKSTEIN (IMO 8635863) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of RAY ECKSTEIN (IMO 8635863)?

Vessel RAY ECKSTEIN is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Power-driven vessel pushing ahead/towing alongside
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 20º
Course 110º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 12
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access