NA LEGACY

IMO: 9006069 MMSI: 377901352 Tug

Vessel map

NA LEGACY (IMO 9006069, MMSI 377901352) is a Tug flagged in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. NA LEGACY was a length overall of 23 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 39 degrees, with a next recorded destination of CASTRIES port (LCCAS). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, NA LEGACY is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 0
Gross Tonnage 244
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 23
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about NA LEGACY vessel

What's the identification number for vessel NA LEGACY?

NA LEGACY's IMO number is 9006069, and its MMSI is 377901352.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel NA LEGACY (IMO 9006069)?

Vessel NA LEGACY (IMO 9006069) sails under the flag of SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES with the call sign J8MF7.

What is the type and subtype of vessel NA LEGACY (IMO 9006069)?

NA LEGACY (MMSI: 377901352) is classified as a tug ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel NA LEGACY (IMO 9006069)?

The ship measures 23 meters in length overall (LOA) and 8 meters in width.

Who is the owner and manager of NA LEGACY (IMO 9006069)?

Commercial Manager of NA LEGACY (IMO 9006069) is MILLENNIUM MARINE SERVICES LTD.
Registered Owner of NA LEGACY (IMO 9006069) is MILLENNIUM MARINE SERVICES LTD.

What is the vessel NA LEGACY (IMO 9006069)'s destination?

The ship is en route to CASTRIES port (LCCAS).

Is NA LEGACY (IMO 9006069) sanctioned?

NA LEGACY (IMO 9006069) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of NA LEGACY (IMO 9006069)?

Vessel NA LEGACY is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 39º
Course 245.4º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access