JEDDAH 43

IMO: 9369502 MMSI: 403254780 Tug

Vessel map

JEDDAH 43 (IMO 9369502, MMSI 403254780) is a Tug flagged in Saudi Arabia. JEDDAH 43 was a deadweight capacity of 291 MT with a length overall of 37 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 7 knots. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, JEDDAH 43 is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 291
Gross Tonnage 541
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 37
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about JEDDAH 43 vessel

What's the identification number for vessel JEDDAH 43?

JEDDAH 43's IMO number is 9369502, and its MMSI is 403254780.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel JEDDAH 43 (IMO 9369502)?

Vessel JEDDAH 43 (IMO 9369502) sails under the flag of SAUDI ARABIA with the call sign HZ5796.

What is the type and subtype of vessel JEDDAH 43 (IMO 9369502)?

JEDDAH 43 (MMSI: 403254780) is classified as a tug ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel JEDDAH 43 (IMO 9369502)?

The ship measures 37 meters in length overall (LOA) and 12 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 291 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of JEDDAH 43 (IMO 9369502)?

Commercial Manager of JEDDAH 43 (IMO 9369502) is MARAFI MARINE CO LTD.
Registered Owner of JEDDAH 43 (IMO 9369502) is SAUDI ARABIA GOVT PORTS.

Is JEDDAH 43 (IMO 9369502) sanctioned?

JEDDAH 43 (IMO 9369502) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of JEDDAH 43 (IMO 9369502)?

Vessel JEDDAH 43 is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way sailing
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 7 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading
Course 85º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 8
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access