BOMAS PROFIT

IMO: 9449663 MMSI: 525020181 Tug

Vessel map

BOMAS PROFIT (IMO 9449663, MMSI 525020181) is a Tug flagged in Indonesia. BOMAS PROFIT was a deadweight capacity of 160 MT with a length overall of 28 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, with a next recorded destination of BANJARMASIN port (IDBDJ). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, BOMAS PROFIT is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class B
Deadweight 160
Gross Tonnage 225
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 28
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about BOMAS PROFIT vessel

What's the identification number for vessel BOMAS PROFIT?

BOMAS PROFIT's IMO number is 9449663, and its MMSI is 525020181.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel BOMAS PROFIT (IMO 9449663)?

Vessel BOMAS PROFIT (IMO 9449663) sails under the flag of INDONESIA with the call sign YDA4285.

What is the type and subtype of vessel BOMAS PROFIT (IMO 9449663)?

BOMAS PROFIT (MMSI: 525020181) is classified as a tug ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel BOMAS PROFIT (IMO 9449663)?

The ship measures 28 meters in length overall (LOA) and 9 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 160 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of BOMAS PROFIT (IMO 9449663)?

Commercial Manager of BOMAS PROFIT (IMO 9449663) is PULAU SEROJA JAYA PRATAMA.
Registered Owner of BOMAS PROFIT (IMO 9449663) is PULAU SEROJA JAYA PRATAMA.

What is the vessel BOMAS PROFIT (IMO 9449663)'s destination?

The ship is en route to BANJARMASIN port (IDBDJ).

Is BOMAS PROFIT (IMO 9449663) sanctioned?

BOMAS PROFIT (IMO 9449663) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of BOMAS PROFIT (IMO 9449663)?

Vessel BOMAS PROFIT is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Unknown
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading
Course
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status -
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access