ALFI 5412 03

IMO: 9911056 MMSI: 525800875 Tug

Vessel map

ALFI 5412 03 (IMO 9911056, MMSI 525800875) is a Tug flagged in Indonesia. ALFI 5412 03 was a length overall of 26 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 2.5 knots, with a next recorded destination of REMBANG port (IDREM). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, ALFI 5412 03 is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 0
Gross Tonnage 190
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 26
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about ALFI 5412 03 vessel

What's the identification number for vessel ALFI 5412 03?

ALFI 5412 03's IMO number is 9911056, and its MMSI is 525800875.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel ALFI 5412 03 (IMO 9911056)?

Vessel ALFI 5412 03 (IMO 9911056) sails under the flag of INDONESIA with the call sign -.

What is the type and subtype of vessel ALFI 5412 03 (IMO 9911056)?

ALFI 5412 03 (MMSI: 525800875) is classified as a tug ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel ALFI 5412 03 (IMO 9911056)?

The ship measures 26 meters in length overall (LOA) and 8 meters in width.

Who is the owner and manager of ALFI 5412 03 (IMO 9911056)?

Commercial Manager of ALFI 5412 03 (IMO 9911056) is BERKAH RIZQY ANUGERAH MULIA PT.
Registered Owner of ALFI 5412 03 (IMO 9911056) is BERKAH RIZQY ANUGERAH MULIA PT.

What is the vessel ALFI 5412 03 (IMO 9911056)'s destination?

The ship is en route to REMBANG port (IDREM).

Which ports vessel ALFI 5412 03 (IMO 9911056) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

ALFI 5412 03 (IMO 9911056) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited MUARA SATUI Port (IDSTU), Indonesia, TABONEO ANCH Port (IDTAB), Indonesia, BANJARMASIN Port (IDBDJ), Indonesia and BUNATI Port (IDBUT), Indonesia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is ALFI 5412 03 (IMO 9911056) sanctioned?

ALFI 5412 03 (IMO 9911056) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of ALFI 5412 03 (IMO 9911056)?

Vessel ALFI 5412 03 is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way sailing
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 2.5 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading
Course 115.9º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 8
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access