AKSHIP 12

IMO: 9764659 MMSI: 419002089 Tug

Vessel map

AKSHIP 12 (IMO 9764659, MMSI 419002089) is a Tug flagged in India. AKSHIP 12 was a deadweight capacity of 261 MT with a length overall of 32 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 304 degrees, with a next recorded destination of MUMBAI port (INBOM). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, AKSHIP 12 is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 261
Gross Tonnage 473
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 32
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about AKSHIP 12 vessel

What's the identification number for vessel AKSHIP 12?

AKSHIP 12's IMO number is 9764659, and its MMSI is 419002089.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel AKSHIP 12 (IMO 9764659)?

Vessel AKSHIP 12 (IMO 9764659) sails under the flag of INDIA with the call sign ATGE2.

What is the type and subtype of vessel AKSHIP 12 (IMO 9764659)?

AKSHIP 12 (MMSI: 419002089) is classified as a tug ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel AKSHIP 12 (IMO 9764659)?

The ship measures 32 meters in length overall (LOA) and 12 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 261 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of AKSHIP 12 (IMO 9764659)?

Commercial Manager of AKSHIP 12 (IMO 9764659) is VEDANT SHIP MANAGEMENT.
Registered Owner of AKSHIP 12 (IMO 9764659) is VEDANT SHIP MANAGEMENT INDIA.

What is the vessel AKSHIP 12 (IMO 9764659)'s destination?

The ship is en route to MUMBAI port (INBOM).

Which ports vessel AKSHIP 12 (IMO 9764659) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

AKSHIP 12 (IMO 9764659) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited BUSAN Port (KRBUS), Korea, Republic of and MUMBAI Port (INBOM), India. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is AKSHIP 12 (IMO 9764659) sanctioned?

AKSHIP 12 (IMO 9764659) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of AKSHIP 12 (IMO 9764659)?

Vessel AKSHIP 12 is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 304º
Course 119.6º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access