AF SHIVANI

IMO: 9426609 MMSI: 341657000 Tug

Vessel map

AF SHIVANI (IMO 9426609, MMSI 341657000) is a Tug flagged in Saint Kitts and Nevis. AF SHIVANI was a deadweight capacity of 314 MT with a length overall of 29 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 2.7 knots, with a next recorded destination of MALE port (MVMLE). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, AF SHIVANI is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 314
Gross Tonnage 262
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 29
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about AF SHIVANI vessel

What's the identification number for vessel AF SHIVANI?

AF SHIVANI's IMO number is 9426609, and its MMSI is 341657000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel AF SHIVANI (IMO 9426609)?

Vessel AF SHIVANI (IMO 9426609) sails under the flag of SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS with the call sign V4VK4.

What is the type and subtype of vessel AF SHIVANI (IMO 9426609)?

AF SHIVANI (MMSI: 341657000) is classified as a tug ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel AF SHIVANI (IMO 9426609)?

The ship measures 29 meters in length overall (LOA) and 9 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 314 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of AF SHIVANI (IMO 9426609)?

Commercial Manager of AF SHIVANI (IMO 9426609) is AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.
Registered Owner of AF SHIVANI (IMO 9426609) is AFCONS OVERSEAS SINGAPORE.

What is the vessel AF SHIVANI (IMO 9426609)'s destination?

The ship is en route to MALE port (MVMLE).

Is AF SHIVANI (IMO 9426609) sanctioned?

AF SHIVANI (IMO 9426609) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of AF SHIVANI (IMO 9426609)?

Vessel AF SHIVANI is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Has restricted maneuverability
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 2.7 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading
Course 123.3º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 3
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access