STEN POSEIDON

IMO: 9322700 MMSI: 255953000 Chemical/Oil Products Tanker

Vessel map

STEN POSEIDON (IMO 9322700, MMSI 255953000) is a Chemical/Oil Products Tanker flagged in Portugal. STEN POSEIDON was built in 2007 with a deadweight capacity of 16,534 MT and a length overall of 144 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 334 degrees, with a next recorded destination of ANTWERP port (BEANR). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, STEN POSEIDON is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 16534
Gross Tonnage 12105
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 144
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about STEN POSEIDON vessel

What's the identification number for vessel STEN POSEIDON?

STEN POSEIDON's IMO number is 9322700, and its MMSI is 255953000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel STEN POSEIDON (IMO 9322700)?

Vessel STEN POSEIDON (IMO 9322700) sails under the flag of PORTUGAL with the call sign CQXY.

What is the type and subtype of vessel STEN POSEIDON (IMO 9322700)?

STEN POSEIDON (MMSI: 255953000) is classified as a chemical/oil products tanker ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel STEN POSEIDON (IMO 9322700)?

The ship measures 144 meters in length overall (LOA) and 23 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 16,534 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of STEN POSEIDON (IMO 9322700)?

ISM Manager of STEN POSEIDON (IMO 9322700) is STENERSEN AS.
Commercial Manager of STEN POSEIDON (IMO 9322700) is STENERSEN CHARTERING AS.
Registered Owner of STEN POSEIDON (IMO 9322700) is STENOIL K/S.

What is the vessel STEN POSEIDON (IMO 9322700)'s destination?

The ship is en route to ANTWERP port (BEANR).

Which ports vessel STEN POSEIDON (IMO 9322700) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

STEN POSEIDON (IMO 9322700) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited ROTTERDAM Port (NLRTM), Netherlands, AMSTERDAM Port (NLAMS), Netherlands, ANTWERP Port (BEANR), Belgium, CANVEY ISLAND Port (GBCAN), United Kingdom and MONGSTAD Port (NOMON), Norway. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is STEN POSEIDON (IMO 9322700) sanctioned?

STEN POSEIDON (IMO 9322700) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of STEN POSEIDON (IMO 9322700)?

Vessel STEN POSEIDON is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Moored (tied to another object to limit free movement)
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 334º
Course 187.4º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 5
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2007
Keel Laid Year 2006
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access