FRONT HUMBER

IMO: 9732577 MMSI: 538010886 Crude/Oil Products Tanker

Vessel map

FRONT HUMBER (IMO 9732577, MMSI 538010886) is a Crude/Oil Products Tanker flagged in Marshall Islands. FRONT HUMBER was built in 2017 with a deadweight capacity of 298,767 MT and a length overall of 333 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0.2 knots, on a heading of 48 degrees, with a next recorded destination of SINGAPORE port (SGSIN). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, FRONT HUMBER is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 298767
Gross Tonnage 154139
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 333
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about FRONT HUMBER vessel

What's the identification number for vessel FRONT HUMBER?

FRONT HUMBER's IMO number is 9732577, and its MMSI is 538010886.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel FRONT HUMBER (IMO 9732577)?

Vessel FRONT HUMBER (IMO 9732577) sails under the flag of MARSHALL ISLANDS with the call sign V7A6278.

What is the type and subtype of vessel FRONT HUMBER (IMO 9732577)?

FRONT HUMBER (MMSI: 538010886) is classified as a crude/oil products tanker ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel FRONT HUMBER (IMO 9732577)?

The ship measures 333 meters in length overall (LOA) and 60 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 298,767 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of FRONT HUMBER (IMO 9732577)?

ISM Manager of FRONT HUMBER (IMO 9732577) is ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MGMT HELLAS.
Commercial Manager of FRONT HUMBER (IMO 9732577) is ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MGMT HELLAS.
Registered Owner of FRONT HUMBER (IMO 9732577) is FRONT HUMBER INC.

What is the vessel FRONT HUMBER (IMO 9732577)'s destination?

The ship is en route to SINGAPORE port (SGSIN).

Which ports vessel FRONT HUMBER (IMO 9732577) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

FRONT HUMBER (IMO 9732577) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited YANBU Port (SAYNB), Saudi Arabia, YINGKOU Port (CNYIK), China, AGBAMI Port (NGABM), Nigeria, SINGAPORE Port (SGSIN), Singapore and MANJUNG Port (MYMAN), Malaysia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is FRONT HUMBER (IMO 9732577) sanctioned?

FRONT HUMBER (IMO 9732577) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of FRONT HUMBER (IMO 9732577)?

Vessel FRONT HUMBER is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Anchored
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0.2 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 48º
Course 325.1º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 1
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2017
Keel Laid Year 2015
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access