FOOK YUEN

IMO: 9065065 MMSI: 667001329 Oil Products Tanker

Vessel map

FOOK YUEN (IMO 9065065, MMSI 667001329) is a Oil Products Tanker flagged in Sierra Leone. FOOK YUEN was built in 1993 with a deadweight capacity of 5,552 MT and a length overall of 102 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 222 degrees, with a next recorded destination of TEI port (JPTEI). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, FOOK YUEN is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 5552
Gross Tonnage 2996
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 102
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about FOOK YUEN vessel

What's the identification number for vessel FOOK YUEN?

FOOK YUEN's IMO number is 9065065, and its MMSI is 667001329.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel FOOK YUEN (IMO 9065065)?

Vessel FOOK YUEN (IMO 9065065) sails under the flag of SIERRA LEONE with the call sign 9LU2132.

What is the type and subtype of vessel FOOK YUEN (IMO 9065065)?

FOOK YUEN (MMSI: 667001329) is classified as a oil products tanker ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel FOOK YUEN (IMO 9065065)?

The ship measures 102 meters in length overall (LOA) and 16 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 5,552 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of FOOK YUEN (IMO 9065065)?

ISM Manager of FOOK YUEN (IMO 9065065) is OVERSEAS SAFETY MANAGEMENT.
Commercial Manager of FOOK YUEN (IMO 9065065) is HUI HUANG INTERNATIONAL LTD.
Registered Owner of FOOK YUEN (IMO 9065065) is HUI HUANG INTERNATIONAL LTD.

What is the vessel FOOK YUEN (IMO 9065065)'s destination?

The ship is en route to TEI port (JPTEI).

Is FOOK YUEN (IMO 9065065) sanctioned?

FOOK YUEN (IMO 9065065) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of FOOK YUEN (IMO 9065065)?

Vessel FOOK YUEN is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 222º
Course 285º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 1993
Keel Laid Year 1993
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access