VIKING PAGLIA

IMO: 9427940 MMSI: 538010369 Vehicles Carrier

Vessel map

VIKING PAGLIA (IMO 9427940, MMSI 538010369) is a Vehicles Carrier flagged in Marshall Islands. VIKING PAGLIA was built in 2010 with a deadweight capacity of 12,909 MT and a length overall of 183 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 17.1 knots, on a heading of 148 degrees, with a next recorded destination of BRISBANE port (AUBNE). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, VIKING PAGLIA is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 12909
Gross Tonnage 47057
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 183
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about VIKING PAGLIA vessel

What's the identification number for vessel VIKING PAGLIA?

VIKING PAGLIA's IMO number is 9427940, and its MMSI is 538010369.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel VIKING PAGLIA (IMO 9427940)?

Vessel VIKING PAGLIA (IMO 9427940) sails under the flag of MARSHALL ISLANDS with the call sign V7A5950.

What is the type and subtype of vessel VIKING PAGLIA (IMO 9427940)?

VIKING PAGLIA (MMSI: 538010369) is classified as a vehicles carrier ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel VIKING PAGLIA (IMO 9427940)?

The ship measures 183 meters in length overall (LOA) and 32 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 12,909 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of VIKING PAGLIA (IMO 9427940)?

ISM Manager of VIKING PAGLIA (IMO 9427940) is LAEISZ REEDEREI.
Commercial Manager of VIKING PAGLIA (IMO 9427940) is GCC MANAGEMENT AS.
Registered Owner of VIKING PAGLIA (IMO 9427940) is GCC SHIPOWNING AS.

What is the vessel VIKING PAGLIA (IMO 9427940)'s destination?

The ship is en route to BRISBANE port (AUBNE).

Which ports vessel VIKING PAGLIA (IMO 9427940) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

VIKING PAGLIA (IMO 9427940) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited SHANGHAI HONGQIAO INTERNATIONAL APT Port (CNSHA), China, MELBOURNE Port (AUMEL), Australia, BRISBANE Port (AUBNE), Australia, PORT KEMBLA Port (AUPKL), Australia and ULSAN Port (KRUSN), Korea, Republic of. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is VIKING PAGLIA (IMO 9427940) sanctioned?

VIKING PAGLIA (IMO 9427940) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of VIKING PAGLIA (IMO 9427940)?

Vessel VIKING PAGLIA is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 17.1 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 148º
Course 150.2º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2010
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access