POLARIS LIBERTY

IMO: 9407689 MMSI: 248131000 Vehicles Carrier

Vessel map

POLARIS LIBERTY (IMO 9407689, MMSI 248131000) is a Vehicles Carrier flagged in Malta. POLARIS LIBERTY was built in 2010 with a deadweight capacity of 5,496 MT and a length overall of 140 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 11 degrees, with a next recorded destination of CUXHAVEN port (DECUX). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, POLARIS LIBERTY is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 5496
Gross Tonnage 20209
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 140
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about POLARIS LIBERTY vessel

What's the identification number for vessel POLARIS LIBERTY?

POLARIS LIBERTY's IMO number is 9407689, and its MMSI is 248131000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel POLARIS LIBERTY (IMO 9407689)?

Vessel POLARIS LIBERTY (IMO 9407689) sails under the flag of MALTA with the call sign 9HA6525.

What is the type and subtype of vessel POLARIS LIBERTY (IMO 9407689)?

POLARIS LIBERTY (MMSI: 248131000) is classified as a vehicles carrier ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel POLARIS LIBERTY (IMO 9407689)?

The ship measures 140 meters in length overall (LOA) and 22 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 5,496 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of POLARIS LIBERTY (IMO 9407689)?

ISM Manager of POLARIS LIBERTY (IMO 9407689) is OSM SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE LTD.
Commercial Manager of POLARIS LIBERTY (IMO 9407689) is POLARIS AUTOLINERS LTD.
Registered Owner of POLARIS LIBERTY (IMO 9407689) is TOKO KAIUN/SSK SHIPPING.

What is the vessel POLARIS LIBERTY (IMO 9407689)'s destination?

The ship is en route to CUXHAVEN port (DECUX).

Which ports vessel POLARIS LIBERTY (IMO 9407689) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

POLARIS LIBERTY (IMO 9407689) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited BREMERHAVEN Port (DEBHV), Germany, OSLO Port (NOOSL), Norway, DRAMMEN Port (NODRM), Norway, WALLHAMN Port (SEWAL), Sweden and GRIMSBY Port (GBGSY), United Kingdom. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is POLARIS LIBERTY (IMO 9407689) sanctioned?

POLARIS LIBERTY (IMO 9407689) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of POLARIS LIBERTY (IMO 9407689)?

Vessel POLARIS LIBERTY is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Moored (tied to another object to limit free movement)
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 11º
Course 118.8º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 5
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2010
Keel Laid Year 2008
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access