BELUGA ACE

IMO: 9777802 MMSI: 353580000 Vehicles Carrier

Vessel map

BELUGA ACE (IMO 9777802, MMSI 353580000) is a Vehicles Carrier flagged in Panama. BELUGA ACE was built in 2018 with a deadweight capacity of 15,425 MT and a length overall of 200 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 15.1 knots, on a heading of 26 degrees, with a next recorded destination of MAZATLAN port (MXMZT). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, BELUGA ACE is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 15425
Gross Tonnage 63115
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 200
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about BELUGA ACE vessel

What's the identification number for vessel BELUGA ACE?

BELUGA ACE's IMO number is 9777802, and its MMSI is 353580000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel BELUGA ACE (IMO 9777802)?

Vessel BELUGA ACE (IMO 9777802) sails under the flag of PANAMA with the call sign HPZB.

What is the type and subtype of vessel BELUGA ACE (IMO 9777802)?

BELUGA ACE (MMSI: 353580000) is classified as a vehicles carrier ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel BELUGA ACE (IMO 9777802)?

The ship measures 200 meters in length overall (LOA) and 32 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 15,425 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of BELUGA ACE (IMO 9777802)?

ISM Manager of BELUGA ACE (IMO 9777802) is MOL GLOBAL SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE.
Commercial Manager of BELUGA ACE (IMO 9777802) is TOKEI KAIUN LTD.
Registered Owner of BELUGA ACE (IMO 9777802) is LEO OCEAN/TOKEI KAIUN.

What is the vessel BELUGA ACE (IMO 9777802)'s destination?

The ship is en route to MAZATLAN port (MXMZT).

Which ports vessel BELUGA ACE (IMO 9777802) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

BELUGA ACE (IMO 9777802) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited MUMBAI Port (INBOM), India, FREMANTLE Port (AUFRE), Australia, DURBAN Port (ZADUR), South Africa, JURONG/SINGAPORE Port (SGJUR), Singapore and YOKOHAMA (HONMOKU) Port (JPHNN), Japan. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is BELUGA ACE (IMO 9777802) sanctioned?

BELUGA ACE (IMO 9777802) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of BELUGA ACE (IMO 9777802)?

Vessel BELUGA ACE is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 15.1 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 26º
Course 22.6º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2018
Keel Laid Year 2015
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access