BUL NAVAL RSV 421

IMO: 8112586 MMSI: 207506400 Research Vessel

Vessel map

BUL NAVAL RSV 421 (IMO 8112586, MMSI 207506400) is a Research Vessel flagged in Bulgaria. BUL NAVAL RSV 421 was built in 1984 with a deadweight capacity of 1,103 MT and a length overall of 68 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 275 degrees, with a next recorded destination of VARNA port (BGVAR). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, BUL NAVAL RSV 421 is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 1103
Gross Tonnage 2194
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 68
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about BUL NAVAL RSV 421 vessel

What's the identification number for vessel BUL NAVAL RSV 421?

BUL NAVAL RSV 421's IMO number is 8112586, and its MMSI is 207506400.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel BUL NAVAL RSV 421 (IMO 8112586)?

Vessel BUL NAVAL RSV 421 (IMO 8112586) sails under the flag of BULGARIA with the call sign LZBQ.

What is the type and subtype of vessel BUL NAVAL RSV 421 (IMO 8112586)?

BUL NAVAL RSV 421 (MMSI: 207506400) is classified as a research vessel ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel BUL NAVAL RSV 421 (IMO 8112586)?

The ship measures 68 meters in length overall (LOA) and 17 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 1,103 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of BUL NAVAL RSV 421 (IMO 8112586)?

Commercial Manager of BUL NAVAL RSV 421 (IMO 8112586) is NIKOLA VAPTSROV NAVAL ACADEMY.
Registered Owner of BUL NAVAL RSV 421 (IMO 8112586) is NIKOLA VAPTSROV NAVAL ACADEMY.

What is the vessel BUL NAVAL RSV 421 (IMO 8112586)'s destination?

The ship is en route to VARNA port (BGVAR).

Which ports vessel BUL NAVAL RSV 421 (IMO 8112586) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

BUL NAVAL RSV 421 (IMO 8112586) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited BURGAS Port (BGBOJ), Bulgaria, VARNA Port (BGVAR), Bulgaria and ESCUDERO Port (AQESC), Antarctica. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is BUL NAVAL RSV 421 (IMO 8112586) sanctioned?

BUL NAVAL RSV 421 (IMO 8112586) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of BUL NAVAL RSV 421 (IMO 8112586)?

Vessel BUL NAVAL RSV 421 is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 275º
Course 349.8º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 1984
Keel Laid Year 1982
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access