BOURBON LIBERTY 225

IMO: 9546552 MMSI: 375489000 Offshore Tug/Supply Ship

Vessel map

BOURBON LIBERTY 225 (IMO 9546552, MMSI 375489000) is a Offshore Tug/Supply Ship flagged in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. BOURBON LIBERTY 225 was built in 2010 with a deadweight capacity of 1,457 MT and a length overall of 60 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 1 knots, on a heading of 253 degrees, with a next recorded destination of MIRI port (MYMYY). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, BOURBON LIBERTY 225 is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 1457
Gross Tonnage 1733
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 60
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about BOURBON LIBERTY 225 vessel

What's the identification number for vessel BOURBON LIBERTY 225?

BOURBON LIBERTY 225's IMO number is 9546552, and its MMSI is 375489000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel BOURBON LIBERTY 225 (IMO 9546552)?

Vessel BOURBON LIBERTY 225 (IMO 9546552) sails under the flag of SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES with the call sign J8B6884.

What is the type and subtype of vessel BOURBON LIBERTY 225 (IMO 9546552)?

BOURBON LIBERTY 225 (MMSI: 375489000) is classified as a offshore tug/supply ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel BOURBON LIBERTY 225 (IMO 9546552)?

The ship measures 60 meters in length overall (LOA) and 15 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 1,457 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of BOURBON LIBERTY 225 (IMO 9546552)?

ISM Manager of BOURBON LIBERTY 225 (IMO 9546552) is BOURBON OFFSHORE ASIA PTE LTD.
Commercial Manager of BOURBON LIBERTY 225 (IMO 9546552) is BOURBON OFFSHORE ASIA PTE LTD.
Registered Owner of BOURBON LIBERTY 225 (IMO 9546552) is BOURBON LIBERTY 225 SNC.

What is the vessel BOURBON LIBERTY 225 (IMO 9546552)'s destination?

The ship is en route to MIRI port (MYMYY).

Which ports vessel BOURBON LIBERTY 225 (IMO 9546552) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

BOURBON LIBERTY 225 (IMO 9546552) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited BATAM Port (IDBTH), Indonesia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is BOURBON LIBERTY 225 (IMO 9546552) sanctioned?

BOURBON LIBERTY 225 (IMO 9546552) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of BOURBON LIBERTY 225 (IMO 9546552)?

Vessel BOURBON LIBERTY 225 is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 1 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 253º
Course 259.2º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2010
Keel Laid Year 2009
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access