SCS STAR

IMO: 8913887 MMSI: 273362110 General Cargo Ship

Vessel map

View risk profile

To view this risk profile, you’ll need to subscribe to MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence.

SCS STAR (IMO 8913887, MMSI 273362110) is a General Cargo Ship flagged in Russian Federation. SCS STAR was built in 1992 with a deadweight capacity of 4,110 MT and a length overall of 88 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 6 knots, on a heading of 198 degrees, with a next recorded destination of PYEONGTAEK port (KRPTK). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SCS STAR is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 4110
Gross Tonnage 2815
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 88
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about SCS STAR vessel

What's the identification number for vessel SCS STAR?

SCS STAR's IMO number is 8913887, and its MMSI is 273362110.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel SCS STAR (IMO 8913887)?

Vessel SCS STAR (IMO 8913887) sails under the flag of RUSSIAN FEDERATION with the call sign UBEI3.

What is the type and subtype of vessel SCS STAR (IMO 8913887)?

SCS STAR (MMSI: 273362110) is classified as a general cargo ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel SCS STAR (IMO 8913887)?

The ship measures 88 meters in length overall (LOA) and 15 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 4,110 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of SCS STAR (IMO 8913887)?

ISM Manager of SCS STAR (IMO 8913887) is SC SYSTEM LLC.
Commercial Manager of SCS STAR (IMO 8913887) is SC SYSTEM LLC.
Registered Owner of SCS STAR (IMO 8913887) is SC SYSTEM LLC.

What is the vessel SCS STAR (IMO 8913887)'s destination?

The ship is en route to PYEONGTAEK port (KRPTK).

Which ports vessel SCS STAR (IMO 8913887) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

SCS STAR (IMO 8913887) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited LIANYUNGANG Port (CNLYG), China, PYEONGTAEK Port (KRPTK), South Korea, KHOLMSK Port (RUKHO), Russian Federation, VOSTOCHNY Port (RUVYP), Russian Federation and MALY Port (RUXXX), Russian Federation. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is SCS STAR (IMO 8913887) sanctioned?

SCS STAR (IMO 8913887) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of SCS STAR (IMO 8913887)?

Vessel SCS STAR is currently flagged as Medium risk. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 6 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 198º
Course 195.2º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 1992
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access