RDJ MAASSTROOM

IMO: 9197818 MMSI: 246391000 General Cargo Ship

Vessel map

RDJ MAASSTROOM (IMO 9197818, MMSI 246391000) is a General Cargo Ship flagged in Netherlands. RDJ MAASSTROOM was built in 2000 with a deadweight capacity of 3,158 MT and a length overall of 82 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 1 knots, on a heading of 119 degrees, with a next recorded destination of GHENT port (BEGNE). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, RDJ MAASSTROOM is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 3158
Gross Tonnage 2301
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 82
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about RDJ MAASSTROOM vessel

What's the identification number for vessel RDJ MAASSTROOM?

RDJ MAASSTROOM's IMO number is 9197818, and its MMSI is 246391000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel RDJ MAASSTROOM (IMO 9197818)?

Vessel RDJ MAASSTROOM (IMO 9197818) sails under the flag of NETHERLANDS with the call sign PGCP.

What is the type and subtype of vessel RDJ MAASSTROOM (IMO 9197818)?

RDJ MAASSTROOM (MMSI: 246391000) is classified as a general cargo ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel RDJ MAASSTROOM (IMO 9197818)?

The ship measures 82 meters in length overall (LOA) and 13 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 3,158 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of RDJ MAASSTROOM (IMO 9197818)?

ISM Manager of RDJ MAASSTROOM (IMO 9197818) is RDJ SHIP MANAGEMENT BV.
Commercial Manager of RDJ MAASSTROOM (IMO 9197818) is JONG REDERIJ.
Registered Owner of RDJ MAASSTROOM (IMO 9197818) is RDJ MAASSTROOM SHIPPING BV.

What is the vessel RDJ MAASSTROOM (IMO 9197818)'s destination?

The ship is en route to GHENT port (BEGNE).

Which ports vessel RDJ MAASSTROOM (IMO 9197818) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

RDJ MAASSTROOM (IMO 9197818) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited ROUEN Port (FRURO), France, VLISSINGEN Port (NLVLI), Netherlands, BELFAST Port (GBBEL), United Kingdom, ROTTERDAM Port (NLRTM), Netherlands and GHENT Port (BEGNE), Belgium. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is RDJ MAASSTROOM (IMO 9197818) sanctioned?

RDJ MAASSTROOM (IMO 9197818) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of RDJ MAASSTROOM (IMO 9197818)?

Vessel RDJ MAASSTROOM is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Moored (tied to another object to limit free movement)
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 1 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 119º
Course 49.7º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 5
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2000
Keel Laid Year 1998
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access