LC JEYRAN BANDAR

IMO: 9977000 MMSI: 422551600 Landing Craft

Vessel map

LC JEYRAN BANDAR (IMO 9977000, MMSI 422551600) is a Landing Craft flagged in Iran. LC JEYRAN BANDAR was a deadweight capacity of 1,000 MT with a length overall of 50 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0.1 knots, with a next recorded destination of SHARJAH port (AESHJ). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, LC JEYRAN BANDAR is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 1000
Gross Tonnage 494
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 50
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about LC JEYRAN BANDAR vessel

What's the identification number for vessel LC JEYRAN BANDAR?

LC JEYRAN BANDAR's IMO number is 9977000, and its MMSI is 422551600.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel LC JEYRAN BANDAR (IMO 9977000)?

Vessel LC JEYRAN BANDAR (IMO 9977000) sails under the flag of IRAN with the call sign EPXY8.

What is the type and subtype of vessel LC JEYRAN BANDAR (IMO 9977000)?

LC JEYRAN BANDAR (MMSI: 422551600) is classified as a landing craft ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel LC JEYRAN BANDAR (IMO 9977000)?

The ship measures 50 meters in length overall (LOA) and 15 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 1,000 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of LC JEYRAN BANDAR (IMO 9977000)?

Commercial Manager of LC JEYRAN BANDAR (IMO 9977000) is POOREH K&F.
Registered Owner of LC JEYRAN BANDAR (IMO 9977000) is POOREH K&F.

What is the vessel LC JEYRAN BANDAR (IMO 9977000)'s destination?

The ship is en route to SHARJAH port (AESHJ).

Which ports vessel LC JEYRAN BANDAR (IMO 9977000) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

LC JEYRAN BANDAR (IMO 9977000) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited SHARJAH Port (AESHJ), United Arab Emirates, MINA KHALID Port (AEMKH), United Arab Emirates, DUBAI Port (AEDXB), United Arab Emirates and AL HAMRIYAH (DUBAI) Port (AEHAM), United Arab Emirates. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is LC JEYRAN BANDAR (IMO 9977000) sanctioned?

LC JEYRAN BANDAR (IMO 9977000) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of LC JEYRAN BANDAR (IMO 9977000)?

Vessel LC JEYRAN BANDAR is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0.1 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading
Course 360º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access