GAS OLYMPIC

IMO: 9219953 MMSI: 525121024 LPG Tanker

Vessel map

GAS OLYMPIC (IMO 9219953, MMSI 525121024) is a LPG Tanker flagged in Indonesia. GAS OLYMPIC was built in 2000 with a deadweight capacity of 4,096 MT and a length overall of 97 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 210 degrees, with a next recorded destination of BALIKPAPAN port (IDBPN). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, GAS OLYMPIC is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 4096
Gross Tonnage 3576
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 97
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about GAS OLYMPIC vessel

What's the identification number for vessel GAS OLYMPIC?

GAS OLYMPIC's IMO number is 9219953, and its MMSI is 525121024.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel GAS OLYMPIC (IMO 9219953)?

Vessel GAS OLYMPIC (IMO 9219953) sails under the flag of INDONESIA with the call sign YDOV2.

What is the type and subtype of vessel GAS OLYMPIC (IMO 9219953)?

GAS OLYMPIC (MMSI: 525121024) is classified as a lpg tanker ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel GAS OLYMPIC (IMO 9219953)?

The ship measures 97 meters in length overall (LOA) and 16 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 4,096 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of GAS OLYMPIC (IMO 9219953)?

ISM Manager of GAS OLYMPIC (IMO 9219953) is WARUNA SHIP MANAGEMENT PT.
Commercial Manager of GAS OLYMPIC (IMO 9219953) is GLOBAL MARITIM INDUSTRI PT.
Registered Owner of GAS OLYMPIC (IMO 9219953) is GLOBAL MARITIM INDUSTRI PT.

What is the vessel GAS OLYMPIC (IMO 9219953)'s destination?

The ship is en route to BALIKPAPAN port (IDBPN).

Which ports vessel GAS OLYMPIC (IMO 9219953) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

GAS OLYMPIC (IMO 9219953) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited KALBUT Port (IDKSO), Indonesia, AMPENAN Port (IDAMP), Indonesia, SEMARANG Port (IDSRG), Indonesia, MERAK Port (IDMRK), Indonesia and BIMA Port (IDBMU), Indonesia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is GAS OLYMPIC (IMO 9219953) sanctioned?

GAS OLYMPIC (IMO 9219953) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of GAS OLYMPIC (IMO 9219953)?

Vessel GAS OLYMPIC is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Anchored
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 210º
Course 276.2º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 1
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2000
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access