CLIPPER FREEPORT

IMO: 9789154 MMSI: 259104000 LPG Tanker

Vessel map

CLIPPER FREEPORT (IMO 9789154, MMSI 259104000) is a LPG Tanker flagged in Norway. CLIPPER FREEPORT was built in 2017 with a deadweight capacity of 50,891 MT and a length overall of 230 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 15.2 knots, on a heading of 88 degrees, with a next recorded destination of BALBOA port (PABLB). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, CLIPPER FREEPORT is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 50891
Gross Tonnage 46491
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 230
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about CLIPPER FREEPORT vessel

What's the identification number for vessel CLIPPER FREEPORT?

CLIPPER FREEPORT's IMO number is 9789154, and its MMSI is 259104000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel CLIPPER FREEPORT (IMO 9789154)?

Vessel CLIPPER FREEPORT (IMO 9789154) sails under the flag of NORWAY with the call sign LAZL7.

What is the type and subtype of vessel CLIPPER FREEPORT (IMO 9789154)?

CLIPPER FREEPORT (MMSI: 259104000) is classified as a lpg tanker ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel CLIPPER FREEPORT (IMO 9789154)?

The ship measures 230 meters in length overall (LOA) and 32 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 50,891 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of CLIPPER FREEPORT (IMO 9789154)?

ISM Manager of CLIPPER FREEPORT (IMO 9789154) is SOLVANG ASA.
Commercial Manager of CLIPPER FREEPORT (IMO 9789154) is SOLVANG ASA.
Registered Owner of CLIPPER FREEPORT (IMO 9789154) is CLIPPER FREEPORT AS.

What is the vessel CLIPPER FREEPORT (IMO 9789154)'s destination?

The ship is en route to BALBOA port (PABLB).

Which ports vessel CLIPPER FREEPORT (IMO 9789154) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

CLIPPER FREEPORT (IMO 9789154) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited YOKKAICHI Port (JPYKK), Japan, KAWASAKI Port (JPKWS), Japan, PANAMA CANAL Port (PAPCN), Panama, GALVESTON Port (USGLS), United States and PORT LOUIS Port (MUPLU), Mauritius. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is CLIPPER FREEPORT (IMO 9789154) sanctioned?

CLIPPER FREEPORT (IMO 9789154) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of CLIPPER FREEPORT (IMO 9789154)?

Vessel CLIPPER FREEPORT is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 15.2 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 88º
Course 89.7º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2017
Keel Laid Year 2015
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access