SHUN HANG 7

IMO: 8776033 MMSI: 412420938 Fishing Vessel

Vessel map

SHUN HANG 7 (IMO 8776033, MMSI 412420938) is a Fishing Vessel flagged in China. SHUN HANG 7 was a length overall of 71 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 12.8 knots, with a next recorded destination of ZHOUSHAN port (CNZOS). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SHUN HANG 7 is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class B
Deadweight 0
Gross Tonnage 1598
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 71
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about SHUN HANG 7 vessel

What's the identification number for vessel SHUN HANG 7?

SHUN HANG 7's IMO number is 8776033, and its MMSI is 412420938.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel SHUN HANG 7 (IMO 8776033)?

Vessel SHUN HANG 7 (IMO 8776033) sails under the flag of CHINA with the call sign BZU4N.

What is the type and subtype of vessel SHUN HANG 7 (IMO 8776033)?

SHUN HANG 7 (MMSI: 412420938) is classified as a fishing vessel ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel SHUN HANG 7 (IMO 8776033)?

The ship measures 71 meters in length overall (LOA) and 12 meters in width.

Who is the owner and manager of SHUN HANG 7 (IMO 8776033)?

Commercial Manager of SHUN HANG 7 (IMO 8776033) is ZHOUSHAN SHUNHANG OCEAN.
Registered Owner of SHUN HANG 7 (IMO 8776033) is ZHOUSHAN SHUNHANG OCEAN.

What is the vessel SHUN HANG 7 (IMO 8776033)'s destination?

The ship is en route to ZHOUSHAN port (CNZOS).

Is SHUN HANG 7 (IMO 8776033) sanctioned?

SHUN HANG 7 (IMO 8776033) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of SHUN HANG 7 (IMO 8776033)?

Vessel SHUN HANG 7 is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Unknown
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 12.8 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading
Course 168.1º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status -
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access