S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE

IMO: 8688547 MMSI: 247110060 Fishing Vessel

Vessel map

S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE (IMO 8688547, MMSI 247110060) is a Fishing Vessel flagged in Italy. S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE was a length overall of 36 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, with a next recorded destination of CASTELLAMMARE DI STABIA port (ITCAS). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 0
Gross Tonnage 150
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 36
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE vessel

What's the identification number for vessel S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE?

S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE's IMO number is 8688547, and its MMSI is 247110060.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE (IMO 8688547)?

Vessel S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE (IMO 8688547) sails under the flag of ITALY with the call sign ILLA.

What is the type and subtype of vessel S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE (IMO 8688547)?

S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE (MMSI: 247110060) is classified as a fishing vessel ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE (IMO 8688547)?

The ship measures 36 meters in length overall (LOA) and 4 meters in width.

Who is the owner and manager of S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE (IMO 8688547)?

Commercial Manager of S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE (IMO 8688547) is FRATELLI D'ALESSIO SNC.
Registered Owner of S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE (IMO 8688547) is FRATELLI D'ALESSIO SNC.

What is the vessel S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE (IMO 8688547)'s destination?

The ship is en route to CASTELLAMMARE DI STABIA port (ITCAS).

Is S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE (IMO 8688547) sanctioned?

S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE (IMO 8688547) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE (IMO 8688547)?

Vessel S. MARIA CARMELA MADRE is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Engaged in fishing
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading
Course
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 7
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access