GUIDING LIGHT

IMO: 9840025 MMSI: 232013783 Fishing Vessel

Vessel map

GUIDING LIGHT (IMO 9840025, MMSI 232013783) is a Fishing Vessel flagged in United Kingdom. GUIDING LIGHT was a length overall of 26 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 3.5 knots, on a heading of 166 degrees, with a next recorded destination of PETERHEAD BAY HARBOUR port (GBPHD). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, GUIDING LIGHT is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 0
Gross Tonnage 262
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 26
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about GUIDING LIGHT vessel

What's the identification number for vessel GUIDING LIGHT?

GUIDING LIGHT's IMO number is 9840025, and its MMSI is 232013783.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel GUIDING LIGHT (IMO 9840025)?

Vessel GUIDING LIGHT (IMO 9840025) sails under the flag of UNITED KINGDOM with the call sign MCNY8.

What is the type and subtype of vessel GUIDING LIGHT (IMO 9840025)?

GUIDING LIGHT (MMSI: 232013783) is classified as a fishing vessel ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel GUIDING LIGHT (IMO 9840025)?

The ship measures 26 meters in length overall (LOA) and 6 meters in width.

Who is the owner and manager of GUIDING LIGHT (IMO 9840025)?

Commercial Manager of GUIDING LIGHT (IMO 9840025) is LIVINGSTONE FISHING LLP.
Registered Owner of GUIDING LIGHT (IMO 9840025) is LIVINGSTONE FISHING LLP.

What is the vessel GUIDING LIGHT (IMO 9840025)'s destination?

The ship is en route to PETERHEAD BAY HARBOUR port (GBPHD).

Which ports vessel GUIDING LIGHT (IMO 9840025) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

GUIDING LIGHT (IMO 9840025) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited HVIDE SANDE Port (DKHVS), Denmark and PETERHEAD BAY HARBOUR Port (GBPHD), United Kingdom. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is GUIDING LIGHT (IMO 9840025) sanctioned?

GUIDING LIGHT (IMO 9840025) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of GUIDING LIGHT (IMO 9840025)?

Vessel GUIDING LIGHT is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Engaged in fishing
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 3.5 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 166º
Course 163.8º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 7
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build -
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access