RDO FAVOUR

IMO: 9623661 MMSI: 636092879 Container Ship

Vessel map

RDO FAVOUR (IMO 9623661, MMSI 636092879) is a Container Ship flagged in Liberia. RDO FAVOUR was built in 2012 with a deadweight capacity of 66,956 MT and a length overall of 256 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 202 degrees, with a next recorded destination of TAKORADI port (GHTKD). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, RDO FAVOUR is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 66956
Gross Tonnage 52464
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 256
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about RDO FAVOUR vessel

What's the identification number for vessel RDO FAVOUR?

RDO FAVOUR's IMO number is 9623661, and its MMSI is 636092879.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel RDO FAVOUR (IMO 9623661)?

Vessel RDO FAVOUR (IMO 9623661) sails under the flag of LIBERIA with the call sign D5RZ4.

What is the type and subtype of vessel RDO FAVOUR (IMO 9623661)?

RDO FAVOUR (MMSI: 636092879) is classified as a container ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel RDO FAVOUR (IMO 9623661)?

The ship measures 256 meters in length overall (LOA) and 37 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 66,956 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of RDO FAVOUR (IMO 9623661)?

ISM Manager of RDO FAVOUR (IMO 9623661) is BERNHARD SCHULTE-GER.
Commercial Manager of RDO FAVOUR (IMO 9623661) is OLTMANN D GMBH & CO KG.
Registered Owner of RDO FAVOUR (IMO 9623661) is DEOCON SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT.

What is the vessel RDO FAVOUR (IMO 9623661)'s destination?

The ship is en route to TAKORADI port (GHTKD).

Which ports vessel RDO FAVOUR (IMO 9623661) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

RDO FAVOUR (IMO 9623661) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited SHANGHAI HONGQIAO INTERNATIONAL APT Port (CNSHA), China, COLOMBO Port (LKCMB), Sri Lanka, QINGDAO Port (CNQIN), China, LOME Port (TGLFW), Togo and COTONOU Port (BJCOO), Benin. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is RDO FAVOUR (IMO 9623661) sanctioned?

RDO FAVOUR (IMO 9623661) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of RDO FAVOUR (IMO 9623661)?

Vessel RDO FAVOUR is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Anchored
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 202º
Course 119.2º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 1
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2012
Keel Laid Year 2012
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access