EVER PRIDE

IMO: 9249233 MMSI: 235612000 Container Ship

Vessel map

EVER PRIDE (IMO 9249233, MMSI 235612000) is a Container Ship flagged in United Kingdom. EVER PRIDE was built in 2003 with a deadweight capacity of 19,309 MT and a length overall of 182 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 346 degrees, with a next recorded destination of PITRA port (GRPIT). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, EVER PRIDE is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 19309
Gross Tonnage 17887
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 182
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about EVER PRIDE vessel

What's the identification number for vessel EVER PRIDE?

EVER PRIDE's IMO number is 9249233, and its MMSI is 235612000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel EVER PRIDE (IMO 9249233)?

Vessel EVER PRIDE (IMO 9249233) sails under the flag of UNITED KINGDOM with the call sign VQGH8.

What is the type and subtype of vessel EVER PRIDE (IMO 9249233)?

EVER PRIDE (MMSI: 235612000) is classified as a container ship ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel EVER PRIDE (IMO 9249233)?

The ship measures 182 meters in length overall (LOA) and 28 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 19,309 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of EVER PRIDE (IMO 9249233)?

ISM Manager of EVER PRIDE (IMO 9249233) is EVERGREEN MARINE CORP.
Commercial Manager of EVER PRIDE (IMO 9249233) is EVERGREEN MARINE CORP.
Registered Owner of EVER PRIDE (IMO 9249233) is EVERGREEN MARINE UK LTD.

What is the vessel EVER PRIDE (IMO 9249233)'s destination?

The ship is en route to PITRA port (GRPIT).

Which ports vessel EVER PRIDE (IMO 9249233) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

EVER PRIDE (IMO 9249233) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited PIRAEUS Port (GRPIR), Greece, THESSALONIKI Port (GRSKG), Greece, AMBARLI (ISTANBUL AREA) Port (TRAMB), Türkiye, YARIMCA Port (TRYAR), Turkey and GEMLIK Port (TRGEM), Türkiye. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is EVER PRIDE (IMO 9249233) sanctioned?

EVER PRIDE (IMO 9249233) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of EVER PRIDE (IMO 9249233)?

Vessel EVER PRIDE is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Moored (tied to another object to limit free movement)
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 346º
Course 170º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 5
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2003
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access