SEA AFFLUENCE

IMO: 9569255 MMSI: 566399000 Bulk Carrier

Vessel map

SEA AFFLUENCE (IMO 9569255, MMSI 566399000) is a Bulk Carrier flagged in Singapore. SEA AFFLUENCE was built in 2012 with a deadweight capacity of 56,741 MT and a length overall of 190 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0.1 knots, on a heading of 297 degrees, with a next recorded destination of VILA DO CONDE port (BRVDC). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SEA AFFLUENCE is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 56741
Gross Tonnage 33044
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 190
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about SEA AFFLUENCE vessel

What's the identification number for vessel SEA AFFLUENCE?

SEA AFFLUENCE's IMO number is 9569255, and its MMSI is 566399000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel SEA AFFLUENCE (IMO 9569255)?

Vessel SEA AFFLUENCE (IMO 9569255) sails under the flag of SINGAPORE with the call sign 9V8323.

What is the type and subtype of vessel SEA AFFLUENCE (IMO 9569255)?

SEA AFFLUENCE (MMSI: 566399000) is classified as a bulk carrier ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel SEA AFFLUENCE (IMO 9569255)?

The ship measures 190 meters in length overall (LOA) and 32 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 56,741 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of SEA AFFLUENCE (IMO 9569255)?

ISM Manager of SEA AFFLUENCE (IMO 9569255) is STANDARD SHANGHAI SHIPPING.
Commercial Manager of SEA AFFLUENCE (IMO 9569255) is TAISING SHIPPING PTE LTD.
Registered Owner of SEA AFFLUENCE (IMO 9569255) is SEA AFFLUENCE SHIPPING PTE LTD.

What is the vessel SEA AFFLUENCE (IMO 9569255)'s destination?

The ship is en route to VILA DO CONDE port (BRVDC).

Which ports vessel SEA AFFLUENCE (IMO 9569255) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

SEA AFFLUENCE (IMO 9569255) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited CONAKRY Port (GNCKY), Guinea, LIANYUNGANG Port (CNLYG), China, TAIXING Port (CNTAX), China, YANGZHOU Port (CNYZH), China and BAHUDOPI Port (IDBAH), Indonesia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is SEA AFFLUENCE (IMO 9569255) sanctioned?

SEA AFFLUENCE (IMO 9569255) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of SEA AFFLUENCE (IMO 9569255)?

Vessel SEA AFFLUENCE is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Anchored
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0.1 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 297º
Course 15.7º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 1
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2012
Keel Laid Year 2011
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access