CHINTANA NAREE

IMO: 9464039 MMSI: 566699000 Bulk Carrier

Vessel map

CHINTANA NAREE (IMO 9464039, MMSI 566699000) is a Bulk Carrier flagged in Singapore. CHINTANA NAREE was built in 2013 with a deadweight capacity of 33,945 MT and a length overall of 183 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 10 knots, on a heading of 225 degrees, with a next recorded destination of SINGAPORE port (SGSIN). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, CHINTANA NAREE is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 33945
Gross Tonnage 23670
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 183
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about CHINTANA NAREE vessel

What's the identification number for vessel CHINTANA NAREE?

CHINTANA NAREE's IMO number is 9464039, and its MMSI is 566699000.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel CHINTANA NAREE (IMO 9464039)?

Vessel CHINTANA NAREE (IMO 9464039) sails under the flag of SINGAPORE with the call sign 9V9406.

What is the type and subtype of vessel CHINTANA NAREE (IMO 9464039)?

CHINTANA NAREE (MMSI: 566699000) is classified as a bulk carrier ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel CHINTANA NAREE (IMO 9464039)?

The ship measures 183 meters in length overall (LOA) and 29 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 33,945 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of CHINTANA NAREE (IMO 9464039)?

ISM Manager of CHINTANA NAREE (IMO 9464039) is GREAT CIRCLE SHIPPING AGENCY.
Commercial Manager of CHINTANA NAREE (IMO 9464039) is PRECIOUS SHIPPING PCL.
Registered Owner of CHINTANA NAREE (IMO 9464039) is PRECIOUS THOUGHTS PTE LTD.

What is the vessel CHINTANA NAREE (IMO 9464039)'s destination?

The ship is en route to SINGAPORE port (SGSIN).

Which ports vessel CHINTANA NAREE (IMO 9464039) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

CHINTANA NAREE (IMO 9464039) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited TIANJIN Port (CNTSN), China, TAURANGA Port (NZTRG), New Zealand, SINGAPORE Port (SGSIN), Singapore, VISAKHAPATNAM Port (INVTZ), India and IMBITUBA Port (BRIBB), Brazil. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is CHINTANA NAREE (IMO 9464039) sanctioned?

CHINTANA NAREE (IMO 9464039) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of CHINTANA NAREE (IMO 9464039)?

Vessel CHINTANA NAREE is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 10 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 225º
Course 221º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2013
Keel Laid Year 2009
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access