AMEENA JAHAN

IMO: 9538945 MMSI: 405000293 Bulk Carrier

Vessel map

AMEENA JAHAN (IMO 9538945, MMSI 405000293) is a Bulk Carrier flagged in Bangladesh. AMEENA JAHAN was built in 2010 with a deadweight capacity of 53,477 MT and a length overall of 190 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 8.7 knots, on a heading of 359 degrees, with a next recorded destination of SOHAR port (OMSOH). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, AMEENA JAHAN is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 53477
Gross Tonnage 29977
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 190
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about AMEENA JAHAN vessel

What's the identification number for vessel AMEENA JAHAN?

AMEENA JAHAN's IMO number is 9538945, and its MMSI is 405000293.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel AMEENA JAHAN (IMO 9538945)?

Vessel AMEENA JAHAN (IMO 9538945) sails under the flag of BANGLADESH with the call sign S2BF3.

What is the type and subtype of vessel AMEENA JAHAN (IMO 9538945)?

AMEENA JAHAN (MMSI: 405000293) is classified as a bulk carrier ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel AMEENA JAHAN (IMO 9538945)?

The ship measures 190 meters in length overall (LOA) and 32 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 53,477 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of AMEENA JAHAN (IMO 9538945)?

ISM Manager of AMEENA JAHAN (IMO 9538945) is BRAVE ROYAL SHIP MANAGEMENT.
Commercial Manager of AMEENA JAHAN (IMO 9538945) is BRAVE ROYAL SHIP MANAGEMENT.
Registered Owner of AMEENA JAHAN (IMO 9538945) is MAA SHIPPING PVT LTD.

What is the vessel AMEENA JAHAN (IMO 9538945)'s destination?

The ship is en route to SOHAR port (OMSOH).

Which ports vessel AMEENA JAHAN (IMO 9538945) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

AMEENA JAHAN (IMO 9538945) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited SUEZ PORT Port (EGSUZ), Egypt, SINGAPORE Port (SGSIN), Singapore, JAKHAU Port (INJAK), India, CAI MEP Port (VNTOT), Viet Nam and TABONEO ANCHORAGE - BANJARMASIN Port (IDTAB), Indonesia. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is AMEENA JAHAN (IMO 9538945) sanctioned?

AMEENA JAHAN (IMO 9538945) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of AMEENA JAHAN (IMO 9538945)?

Vessel AMEENA JAHAN is currently not flagged as risky. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Under way using its engine
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 8.7 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 359º
Course 3.8º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 0
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2010
Keel Laid Year 2004
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access