HA ANH CARIAGE BUSINESS

Registered owner
Commercial manager
ISM Manager
  • Vietnam
  • 1 vessels
  • 55,474 DWT
  • Active in 46 ports

HA ANH CARIAGE BUSINESS is a registered ship owner, commercial ship manager and ISM manager based in Vietnam. The company owns and manages a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 55,474 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. HA ANH CARIAGE BUSINESS's fleet is active across 46 ports and regions worldwide, including Mina Saqr and Port Dalrymple. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, HA ANH CARIAGE BUSINESS is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

HA ANH CARIAGE BUSINESS's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Phu Tho Residential Area, Cat Thanh, Truc Ninh District, Nam Dinh Province, Vietnam.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about HA ANH CARIAGE BUSINESS company

What is HA ANH CARIAGE BUSINESS?

HA ANH CARIAGE BUSINESS is Registered owner, Commercial manager and ISM Manager and based in Vietnam.

How many vessels does HA ANH CARIAGE BUSINESS manage?

The HA ANH CARIAGE BUSINESS manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of HA ANH CARIAGE BUSINESS's fleet?

The total DWT of HA ANH CARIAGE BUSINESS's fleet is 55,474 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in HA ANH CARIAGE BUSINESS's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of HA ANH CARIAGE BUSINESS's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is HA ANH CARIAGE BUSINESS located?

Address: Phu Tho Residential Area, Cat Thanh, Truc Ninh District, Nam Dinh Province, Vietnam.

Is HA ANH CARIAGE BUSINESS sanctioned or risky?

HA ANH CARIAGE BUSINESS is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.