WAF MARINE LLC

Registered owner
  • United States
  • 1 vessels
  • 0 DWT
  • Active in 10 ports

WAF MARINE LLC is a registered ship owner based in United States. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel. The fleet primarily consists of Tugs & Harbor Craft vessels. WAF MARINE LLC's fleet is active across 10 ports and regions worldwide, including Chaguaramas and Corpus Christi. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, WAF MARINE LLC is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tugs & Harbor Craft 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

WAF MARINE LLC's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Global Towing Service LLC 344, Buchannan Street, Larose LA 70373-3810, USA.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about WAF MARINE LLC company

What is WAF MARINE LLC?

WAF MARINE LLC is Registered owner and based in United States.

How many vessels does WAF MARINE LLC manage?

The WAF MARINE LLC manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of WAF MARINE LLC's fleet?

The total DWT of WAF MARINE LLC's fleet is 0 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in WAF MARINE LLC's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tugs & Harbor Craft (100%).

What is the age distribution of WAF MARINE LLC's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is WAF MARINE LLC located?

Address: Global Towing Service LLC 344, Buchannan Street, Larose LA 70373-3810, USA.

Is WAF MARINE LLC sanctioned or risky?

WAF MARINE LLC is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.