TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNI NY

Registered owner
  • United States
  • 1 vessels
  • 1,426 DWT
  • Active in 10 ports

TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNI NY is a registered ship owner based in United States. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 1,426 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Offshore vessels. TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNI NY's fleet is active across 10 ports and regions worldwide, including Puntarenas and Mindelo. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNI NY is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Offshore 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNI NY's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory of Columbia University Office of Marine Operations, 61, Route 9W, Palisades NY 10964-1707, USA.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNI NY company

What is TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNI NY?

TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNI NY is Registered owner and based in United States.

How many vessels does TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNI NY manage?

The TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNI NY manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNI NY's fleet?

The total DWT of TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNI NY's fleet is 1,426 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNI NY's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Offshore (100%).

What is the age distribution of TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNI NY's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNI NY located?

Address: Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory of Columbia University Office of Marine Operations, 61, Route 9W, Palisades NY 10964-1707, USA.

Is TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNI NY sanctioned or risky?

TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNI NY is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.