OCEANIA CRUISES LTD

Commercial manager
  • United States
  • 2 vessels
  • 13,020 DWT
  • Active in 219 ports

OCEANIA CRUISES LTD is a commercial ship manager based in United States. The company manages a fleet of 2 vessels with a combined capacity of 13,020 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Passenger vessels. OCEANIA CRUISES LTD's fleet is active across 219 ports and regions worldwide, including St Johns and Luanda. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, OCEANIA CRUISES LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Passenger 100%
Age distribution
0-5y 100%

OCEANIA CRUISES LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Suite 308, 7665, Corporate Center Drive, Miami FL 33126-1201, USA.
  • •••••••••
  • •••••••••
  • https://www.oceaniacruises.com

FAQ about OCEANIA CRUISES LTD company

What is OCEANIA CRUISES LTD?

OCEANIA CRUISES LTD is Commercial manager and based in United States.

How many vessels does OCEANIA CRUISES LTD manage?

The OCEANIA CRUISES LTD manages a fleet of 2 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of OCEANIA CRUISES LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of OCEANIA CRUISES LTD's fleet is 13,020 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in OCEANIA CRUISES LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Passenger (100%).

What is the age distribution of OCEANIA CRUISES LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 0-5 years (100%).

Where is OCEANIA CRUISES LTD located?

Address: Suite 308, 7665, Corporate Center Drive, Miami FL 33126-1201, USA. Website: https://www.oceaniacruises.com

Is OCEANIA CRUISES LTD sanctioned or risky?

OCEANIA CRUISES LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.