OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC

Registered owner
  • United States
  • 1 vessels
  • 0 DWT
  • Active in 4 ports

OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC is a registered ship owner based in United States. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel. The fleet primarily consists of Tugs & Harbor Craft vessels. OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC's fleet is active across 4 ports and regions worldwide, including Tampico and Baltimore. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tugs & Harbor Craft 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Ocean Services LLC Suite W201, 2629, NW 54th Street, Seattle WA 98107-4157, USA.

FAQ about OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC company

What is OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC?

OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC is Registered owner and based in United States.

How many vessels does OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC manage?

The OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC's fleet?

The total DWT of OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC's fleet is 0 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tugs & Harbor Craft (100%).

What is the age distribution of OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC located?

Address: Ocean Services LLC Suite W201, 2629, NW 54th Street, Seattle WA 98107-4157, USA.

Is OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC sanctioned or risky?

OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

In how many regions does the OBSTRUCTION PASS LLC operate?

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.