GENE MACHINE LTD

Registered owner
  • United States
  • 1 vessels
  • 164 DWT
  • Active in 9 ports

GENE MACHINE LTD is a registered ship owner based in United States. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 164 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Pleasure craft vessels. GENE MACHINE LTD's fleet is active across 9 ports and regions worldwide, including Clifton Point and Nassau. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, GENE MACHINE LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Pleasure craft 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

GENE MACHINE LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Vessel Safety Management LLC Suite 200, 800, S Andrews Avenue, Fort Lauderdale FL 33316-1056, USA.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about GENE MACHINE LTD company

What is GENE MACHINE LTD?

GENE MACHINE LTD is Registered owner and based in United States.

How many vessels does GENE MACHINE LTD manage?

The GENE MACHINE LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of GENE MACHINE LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of GENE MACHINE LTD's fleet is 164 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in GENE MACHINE LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Pleasure craft (100%).

What is the age distribution of GENE MACHINE LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is GENE MACHINE LTD located?

Address: Vessel Safety Management LLC Suite 200, 800, S Andrews Avenue, Fort Lauderdale FL 33316-1056, USA.

Is GENE MACHINE LTD sanctioned or risky?

GENE MACHINE LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.