SMC HOLDINGS LTD

Registered owner
  • United Kingdom
  • 1 vessels
  • 262 DWT
  • Active in 24 ports

SMC HOLDINGS LTD is a registered ship owner based in United Kingdom. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 262 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Pleasure craft vessels. SMC HOLDINGS LTD's fleet is active across 24 ports and regions worldwide, including St Johns and Clifton Point. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SMC HOLDINGS LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Pleasure craft 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

SMC HOLDINGS LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Manta Maritime Ltd Botley Mills, Botley, Southampton, SO30 2GB, United Kingdom.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about SMC HOLDINGS LTD company

What is SMC HOLDINGS LTD?

SMC HOLDINGS LTD is Registered owner and based in United Kingdom.

How many vessels does SMC HOLDINGS LTD manage?

The SMC HOLDINGS LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of SMC HOLDINGS LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of SMC HOLDINGS LTD's fleet is 262 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in SMC HOLDINGS LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Pleasure craft (100%).

What is the age distribution of SMC HOLDINGS LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is SMC HOLDINGS LTD located?

Address: Manta Maritime Ltd Botley Mills, Botley, Southampton, SO30 2GB, United Kingdom.

Is SMC HOLDINGS LTD sanctioned or risky?

SMC HOLDINGS LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.