INVICTUS TRADING FZE

Commercial manager
Registered owner
  • United Arab Emirates
  • 1 vessels
  • 3,372 DWT
  • Active in 4 ports

INVICTUS TRADING FZE is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in United Arab Emirates. The company owns and manages a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 3,372 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Ro-Ro vessels. INVICTUS TRADING FZE's fleet is active across 4 ports and regions worldwide, including Suez Port and Jeddah. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, INVICTUS TRADING FZE is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Ro-Ro 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

INVICTUS TRADING FZE's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Office LB01015, Building LB01, Jebel Ali Free Zone, Jebel Ali, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

FAQ about INVICTUS TRADING FZE company

What is INVICTUS TRADING FZE?

INVICTUS TRADING FZE is Commercial manager and Registered owner and based in United Arab Emirates.

How many vessels does INVICTUS TRADING FZE manage?

The INVICTUS TRADING FZE manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of INVICTUS TRADING FZE's fleet?

The total DWT of INVICTUS TRADING FZE's fleet is 3,372 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in INVICTUS TRADING FZE's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Ro-Ro (100%).

What is the age distribution of INVICTUS TRADING FZE's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is INVICTUS TRADING FZE located?

Address: Office LB01015, Building LB01, Jebel Ali Free Zone, Jebel Ali, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

Is INVICTUS TRADING FZE sanctioned or risky?

INVICTUS TRADING FZE is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

In how many regions does the INVICTUS TRADING FZE operate?

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.