DRAGON SHIPPING CO LTD

Registered owner
  • United Arab Emirates
  • 1 vessels
  • 3,911 DWT

DRAGON SHIPPING CO LTD is a registered ship owner based in United Arab Emirates. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 3,911 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Offshore vessels. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, DRAGON SHIPPING CO LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Offshore 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

DRAGON SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Felucca Maritime Services Office 2707B, Tower B, Business Central Towers, Dubai Internet City, PO Box 624937, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about DRAGON SHIPPING CO LTD company

What is DRAGON SHIPPING CO LTD?

DRAGON SHIPPING CO LTD is Registered owner and based in United Arab Emirates.

How many vessels does DRAGON SHIPPING CO LTD manage?

The DRAGON SHIPPING CO LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of DRAGON SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of DRAGON SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet is 3,911 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in DRAGON SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Offshore (100%).

What is the age distribution of DRAGON SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is DRAGON SHIPPING CO LTD located?

Address: Felucca Maritime Services Office 2707B, Tower B, Business Central Towers, Dubai Internet City, PO Box 624937, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

Is DRAGON SHIPPING CO LTD sanctioned or risky?

DRAGON SHIPPING CO LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.