CONNECTED YACHTING LTD

Registered owner
  • United Arab Emirates
  • 1 vessels
  • 70 DWT
  • Active in 4 ports

CONNECTED YACHTING LTD is a registered ship owner based in United Arab Emirates. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 70 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Pleasure craft vessels. CONNECTED YACHTING LTD's fleet is active across 4 ports and regions worldwide, including Abu Dhabi and Dubai. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, CONNECTED YACHTING LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Pleasure craft 100%
Age distribution
0-5y 100%

CONNECTED YACHTING LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Al Seer Marine Supplies & Equipment Co PJSC Plot A-20, MW-5, Mussafah Industrial Area, PO Box 33639, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about CONNECTED YACHTING LTD company

What is CONNECTED YACHTING LTD?

CONNECTED YACHTING LTD is Registered owner and based in United Arab Emirates.

How many vessels does CONNECTED YACHTING LTD manage?

The CONNECTED YACHTING LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of CONNECTED YACHTING LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of CONNECTED YACHTING LTD's fleet is 70 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in CONNECTED YACHTING LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Pleasure craft (100%).

What is the age distribution of CONNECTED YACHTING LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 0-5 years (100%).

Where is CONNECTED YACHTING LTD located?

Address: Al Seer Marine Supplies & Equipment Co PJSC Plot A-20, MW-5, Mussafah Industrial Area, PO Box 33639, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

Is CONNECTED YACHTING LTD sanctioned or risky?

CONNECTED YACHTING LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

In how many regions does the CONNECTED YACHTING LTD operate?

List of top visited ports of CONNECTED YACHTING LTD:

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.