UNSALEN MARINE SA

Registered owner
  • Türkiye
  • 1 vessels
  • 4,270 DWT
  • Active in 40 ports

UNSALEN MARINE SA is a registered ship owner based in Türkiye. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 4,270 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of General Cargo vessels. UNSALEN MARINE SA's fleet is active across 40 ports and regions worldwide, including Vassiliko and Brunsbuettel. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, UNSALEN MARINE SA is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
General Cargo 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

UNSALEN MARINE SA's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Vasto Marine Gemi Isletmeciligi ve Denizcilik Ltd Sti Gungor Sokak, Cami Mah, 6, Beskonak Villalari, Istanbul, Turkey.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about UNSALEN MARINE SA company

What is UNSALEN MARINE SA?

UNSALEN MARINE SA is Registered owner and based in Türkiye.

How many vessels does UNSALEN MARINE SA manage?

The UNSALEN MARINE SA manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of UNSALEN MARINE SA's fleet?

The total DWT of UNSALEN MARINE SA's fleet is 4,270 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in UNSALEN MARINE SA's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of General Cargo (100%).

What is the age distribution of UNSALEN MARINE SA's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is UNSALEN MARINE SA located?

Address: Vasto Marine Gemi Isletmeciligi ve Denizcilik Ltd Sti Gungor Sokak, Cami Mah, 6, Beskonak Villalari, Istanbul, Turkey.

Is UNSALEN MARINE SA sanctioned or risky?

UNSALEN MARINE SA is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.