MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD

Registered owner
Commercial manager
  • Taiwan
  • 1 vessels
  • 0 DWT
  • Active in 1 ports

MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in Taiwan. The company owns and manages a fleet of 1 vessel. The fleet primarily consists of Fishing vessels. MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD's fleet is active across 1 ports and regions worldwide, including Kaohsiung. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Fishing 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Room 4, 12th Floor, 141, Zhongshan 2nd Road, Qianzhen District, Kaohsiung City, 80274, China, Republic of (Taiwan)

FAQ about MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD company

What is MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD?

MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD is Registered owner and Commercial manager and based in Taiwan.

How many vessels does MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD manage?

The MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD's fleet is 0 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Fishing (100%).

What is the age distribution of MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD located?

Address: Room 4, 12th Floor, 141, Zhongshan 2nd Road, Qianzhen District, Kaohsiung City, 80274, China, Republic of (Taiwan)

Is MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD sanctioned or risky?

MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

In how many regions does the MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD operate?

List of top visited ports of MAN SHUEN FA CO LTD:

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.